Northern territory:
- Cobourg Peninsula War –
Dexter Daniels
Fred Fogarty
Kamalyarrpa Japanangka (‘Bullfrog’)
Vincent Lingiari
Joe McGuinness
Roy Marika
- Melville Island War –
Albert Namatjira
Nemarluk
Apurika Ourapilla
Charles Perkins
Robert Tudawali
Underika
Wunungmurra
Dexter Daniels
Fred Fogarty
Kamalyarrpa Japanangka (‘Bullfrog’)
Vincent Lingiari
Joe McGuinness
Roy Marika
- Melville Island War –
Albert Namatjira
Nemarluk
Apurika Ourapilla
Charles Perkins
Robert Tudawali
Underika
Wunungmurra
western australia
Fanny Balbuk Yooreel
Jimmy Bieundurry
George Bell
Dooley Bin Bin
Calyute
Leedham Cameron (Snr)
Len Colbong
Avie Curley
Daricap
Sandy Davies
Ellemarra
Doris Pilkington Garimara
Patrick Sullivan Hume
Clarrie Isaacs
Jandamurra
‘Kimberley'
Lumbia
Ivan McPhee
Miago
Midgegooroo
Monnop
Taffy Papertalk
- Battle of Pinjarra –
Rob Riley
Joseph Roe
Tjangamarra
Fred 'Ninghan Fred' Winmar
Winyirin
Yagan
Spencer Riley
Jimmy Bieundurry
George Bell
Dooley Bin Bin
Calyute
Leedham Cameron (Snr)
Len Colbong
Avie Curley
Daricap
Sandy Davies
Ellemarra
Doris Pilkington Garimara
Patrick Sullivan Hume
Clarrie Isaacs
Jandamurra
‘Kimberley'
Lumbia
Ivan McPhee
Miago
Midgegooroo
Monnop
Taffy Papertalk
- Battle of Pinjarra –
Rob Riley
Joseph Roe
Tjangamarra
Fred 'Ninghan Fred' Winmar
Winyirin
Yagan
Spencer Riley
south australia
Josie Agius
Alice Dixon
Gladys Elphick
Bert Groves
Doreen Kartinyeri
Lewis O'Brien
Eileen Wani Wingfield
Alice Dixon
Gladys Elphick
Bert Groves
Doreen Kartinyeri
Lewis O'Brien
Eileen Wani Wingfield
tasmania
- Black War - (Palawa War of Resistance)
Eumarrah
Mannalargenna
Maulboyheener
Neerhepeererminer
Planobeena
Pyterruner
- Battle at Risdon Cove -
‘Walyer’ Tarenorerer
Tunnerminnerwait (aka Pevay)
Truganini
Ida West
Lemineena/Lurnerminer
Eumarrah
Mannalargenna
Maulboyheener
Neerhepeererminer
Planobeena
Pyterruner
- Battle at Risdon Cove -
‘Walyer’ Tarenorerer
Tunnerminnerwait (aka Pevay)
Truganini
Ida West
Lemineena/Lurnerminer
victoria
Barwunga (Jupiter)
Lisa Bellear
Bourn Bourn
Charlie Carter
Banjo Clarke
Cocknose
Coldmorning
Colignan
William Cooper
Jim Crow
Derrimut
- Eumeralla War -
Eurodep
GunditchJmara
Betty King
Hyllus Maris
Gene Mobourne
Mumbowran
Lawrence Francis (Laurie) Moffatt
Doug Nicholls
Reg Saunders
‘Saturday’
Tullamareena
Kitty Wallaby
Lisa Bellear
Bourn Bourn
Charlie Carter
Banjo Clarke
Cocknose
Coldmorning
Colignan
William Cooper
Jim Crow
Derrimut
- Eumeralla War -
Eurodep
GunditchJmara
Betty King
Hyllus Maris
Gene Mobourne
Mumbowran
Lawrence Francis (Laurie) Moffatt
Doug Nicholls
Reg Saunders
‘Saturday’
Tullamareena
Kitty Wallaby
New South wales
Arabanoo
Faith Bandler
-Bathurst War-
Bennelong
Biraban
‘Boney’
Ken Brindle
Carnabyagal
Essie Coffey
Billy Craigie
Evelyn Crawford Snr
Isobel Coe
Colebee
Kevin James Cook
Charles "Chicka" Dixon
Jane Duren
William Fergusen
Anthony Martin Fernando
Pearl Gibbs (Gambanyi)
Kevin Gilbert
- Hawkesbury Wars -
Ray Jackson
Jimmy Little
- Liverpool Plains War -
Charles Frederick 'Fred' Maynard
Bruce McGuinness
Bobby McLeod
Arthur Yubboo Murray
‘Musquito’
- Nepean Wars -
Douglas Nicholls
Lin Onus
William Onus
Jack Patten
Pemulwuy
Bill Reid
- Battle of Richmond Hill –
Shirley (Mum Shirl) Smith
Brian Syron
Tedbury
Margaret Elizabeth (Marge) Tucker
Windradyne
Woglamigh
Yemmerrawanie
Julie Whitton
Damian 'Damo' Pitt
Faith Bandler
-Bathurst War-
Bennelong
Biraban
‘Boney’
Ken Brindle
Carnabyagal
Essie Coffey
Billy Craigie
Evelyn Crawford Snr
Isobel Coe
Colebee
Kevin James Cook
Charles "Chicka" Dixon
Jane Duren
William Fergusen
Anthony Martin Fernando
Pearl Gibbs (Gambanyi)
Kevin Gilbert
- Hawkesbury Wars -
Ray Jackson
Jimmy Little
- Liverpool Plains War -
Charles Frederick 'Fred' Maynard
Bruce McGuinness
Bobby McLeod
Arthur Yubboo Murray
‘Musquito’
- Nepean Wars -
Douglas Nicholls
Lin Onus
William Onus
Jack Patten
Pemulwuy
Bill Reid
- Battle of Richmond Hill –
Shirley (Mum Shirl) Smith
Brian Syron
Tedbury
Margaret Elizabeth (Marge) Tucker
Windradyne
Woglamigh
Yemmerrawanie
Julie Whitton
Damian 'Damo' Pitt
queensland
Jane Arnold
Bob Bellear
Harold Blair
Don Brady
- Battle at Brisbane –
- Battle at Cunnamulla –
‘Davey’
- Battles at Dawson's River -
Dundalli
Pat Eatock
- Battle at Emerald –
Isabel Ann Flick
- Battle at Happy Valley -
Charles Harris
Milbong Jemmy
Selwyn Bowman Johnson
- The Kalkadoon/ Kalkatungu Wars -
John Koowarta
- Battles at the Liverpool Plains –
Joe McGinness
- Battle at Maranoa –
Bob Maza
Merridio
Mick Miller
- Battle of the Mitchell -
- Battle Mountain -
Multuggerah
Neugavil
John Newfong
- Battle at Nundah -
Shorty O’Neill
- Battle of One Tree Hill -
Gladys O'Shane
- Battle of Paddy island –
- Battle at Palmer River –
Justine Saunders
Roberta Sykes
Thancoupie
- Battle at Townsville -
Kath Walker
Maureen Watson
Les West
Beryl Wharton
- Battle at Williams River –
- Battle at Woonamo -
Tiga Bayles
David Page
Bob Bellear
Harold Blair
Don Brady
- Battle at Brisbane –
- Battle at Cunnamulla –
‘Davey’
- Battles at Dawson's River -
Dundalli
Pat Eatock
- Battle at Emerald –
Isabel Ann Flick
- Battle at Happy Valley -
Charles Harris
Milbong Jemmy
Selwyn Bowman Johnson
- The Kalkadoon/ Kalkatungu Wars -
John Koowarta
- Battles at the Liverpool Plains –
Joe McGinness
- Battle at Maranoa –
Bob Maza
Merridio
Mick Miller
- Battle of the Mitchell -
- Battle Mountain -
Multuggerah
Neugavil
John Newfong
- Battle at Nundah -
Shorty O’Neill
- Battle of One Tree Hill -
Gladys O'Shane
- Battle of Paddy island –
- Battle at Palmer River –
Justine Saunders
Roberta Sykes
Thancoupie
- Battle at Townsville -
Kath Walker
Maureen Watson
Les West
Beryl Wharton
- Battle at Williams River –
- Battle at Woonamo -
Tiga Bayles
David Page
torres strait islands
Eleanor Harding
Eddie Koiki Mabo
Eddie Koiki Mabo